Preamble

Automobiles Citroën created this website for the information of its users. Website access and use are subject to the Terms and Conditions set out below as well as to the relevant laws and/or regulations.

Connection and access to the www.citroen-wrc.com site is conditional to your acceptance of all the provisions in the present Terms and Conditions of Use.

Content

The www.citroen-wrc.com website (hereafter “the site” or “the website”) is published by :

Automobiles Citroën
Immeuble Colisée III – 12, rue Fructidor
75017 PARIS
FRANCE
Tel. : +33 1 58 79 79 79

Automobiles Citroën is a limited liability company with registered capital of €16,000,000. Paris Business Register number B 642 050 199.

Publications Manager: Yves Matton
Project manager: Marie-Pierre Rossi

Hosted by : OVH
140 quai du Sartel
59100 Roubaix
FRANCE

Contact e-mail : citroen-wrc@citroen.com

Conception & Production

Zone Rouge
15 avenue Bernard Palissy
92210 Saint-Cloud
FRANCE

Intellectual property rights

Automobiles Citroën informs users of this website that most of the information it contains is protected by the following :

copyright legislation : this includes photographs, articles, drawings and animations

legislation on illustrations and models : this includes vehicle models that appear on the site

trademark legislation : in particular the “Citroën” brand, the “Double Chevron” figurative trademark (the Citroën logo), the “PSA Peugeot-Citroën” semi-figurative trademark and the trademarks of the vehicle models that appear on the site.

This protected information is the property of Automobiles Citroën and of third parties that have authorised Automobiles Citroën to use it.

Consequently all reproduction, representation, use, adaptation, alteration, incorporation, translation, or commercial use, in part or in full, in any manner, by any process and in any format whatsoever (hardcopy, digital, etc.) is expressly prohibited without the prior written permission of Automobiles Citroën, with the exception of exemptions provided for by Article L.122-5 of the French Intellectual Property Code, and will be deemed to be piracy, punishable by three years in prison and a fine of €300,000 (three hundred thousand euros).

Photo credits on the www.citroen-wrc.com site

Aastérion ; J.F. Archer ; Auto Concept ; B. Asset ; Beauvais ; Béranger ; A. Bérenguier ; Bessin ; N. Bluche ; J. Chassaing-Cuvilier ; Centre de Style Citroën ; Citroën Communication ; Coirier ; P. Curtet ; D. Davoust ; De Seynes ; M. Desmarteau ; F. Dieleman ; Dingo ; DPPI ; ETAI ; Euro RSCG ; Euro RSCG Works ; Forster ; St. Foulon ; Greg ; G. Guyot ; J. Haeffner ; Ch. Jacquemet ; W. Klein ; L. Lacoste ; Laudator ; P. Legros ; J.-F. Malard ; L. Marescot ; A. Martin ; Ch. Martin ; A. Martinez ; J. Peyrinet ; Pilou ; Prioult-Raynaud ; F. Renaud Leblan ; P. René ; J. Rolandey ; A. Sadoc ; Savignac ; Saxe ; Ch. Schure ; O. Staub ; J.-P. Suberville ; Ph. Terret ; P. Vann ; N. Zwickel ; McKlein

Information about products and services

The information and graphics featured on the pages of this website are based on the technical characteristics valid at the time they were posted or updated. The equipment shown on the vehicles displayed on the site may be standard or optional depending on the version.

As part of a policy of continuous product improvement, Automobiles Citroën reserves the right to alter the technical characteristics, equipment, options and colours of the vehicles at any time. Furthermore, current technology does not allow accurate colour representation.

The models and/or versions and the equipment, options and accessories displayed on this website correspond to those distributed in metropolitan France. They may vary from one country to another or not be available in all countries.

All content is provided for informational purposes only and is non-binding.

A vehicle may be purchased or ordered only by means of a signed order form or an order placed with an authorised Citroën sales outlet.

Services

Services presented on this website may be provided by participating members of the Citroën sales network. The prices listed for spare parts and accessories are indicative and do not take into account labour costs, except where mentioned as part of flat-rate deals. Such deals are valid only for the period specified on the site.

The Automobiles Citroën sales network in metropolitan France is at your disposal if you have any questions concerning the products and services presented on this website. However, members of the Automobiles Citroën sales network are independent traders who are free to set their own prices and to take part or not in promotions by Automobiles Citroën (including the flat-rate deals). They alone are responsible for the information they post on the website.

Personal data protection

Users may view the website without disclosing their identity or any other personal data.

In so far as the user may provide any personal data, he/she is informed that :

Pursuant to the French Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978 (Loi informatique et liberté) relative to computers, files and liberties, amended by the Act of 6 August 2004, any personal data gathered on this website is, or will be, declared to CNIL (the French Data Protection Authority) ;

Pursuant to Article 32 of the above-mentioned French Data Protection Act, data collected from the site may be used by Automobiles Citroën, its subsidiaries and its sales network to reply to requests for information and for carrying out commercial website management providing information relative to the pages visited and user expectations ;

Pursuant to article 40 of the above-mentioned French Data Protection act, the user is entitled to access, alter, rectify or remove any identifying personal data. Users wishing do this should send their requests to : citroen-wrc@citroen.com.

Information collected on the website is for the exclusive use of Automobiles Citroën, its subsidiaries and its sales network and may be used for sales and marketing operations or studies or analyses.

By registering their data, users are identified and their membership rights are verified prior to accessing the specific members’ pages of the website. Automobiles Citroën reserves the right to suspend membership without notice and to withdraw access to the site definitively to any user who provides incomplete or false information.

Password management

Automobiles Citroën provides users of the website with access to exclusive content and special services such as the members area. To access these pages the user must provide his/her email address, title, surname, first name, a pseudonym, address with postcode and country, and select a password.

The password is strictly personal and the user agrees to keep it confidential. The user is accountable for the use of his/her password and Automobiles Citroën cannot be held responsible for any loss or damage incurred by the misappropriation of the password or of the member’s pages. The user must inform Automobiles Citroën immediately of any fraudulent use of the password or web pages and log out after using the website.

Cookies

This website uses cookies which are files sent to the user’s hard drive to make site navigation easier and to record the number of pages visited. These cookies provide no personal data whatsoever.

Users may disable the cookies by changing the parameters of their browsers.

Hyperlinks

Creating a hyperlink to the www.citroen-wrc.com website is subject to prior written permission from Citroën.

Under no circumstances can Citroën be held responsible for the content and products or services offered on websites hyperlinked or linked in any other way to the www.citroen-wrc.com website.

Limitation of liability

The use of the www.citroen-wrc.com website is your sole responsibility. Automobiles Citroën, its subsidiaries and members of its network cannot be held responsible for any direct or indirect damage, such as material loss, loss of data or programmes, financial loss arising from the use of this site or sites connected to it.

Please note that certain products or services offered on the www.citroen-wrc.com website may be subject to specific regulations, restrictions and/or bans in certain countries.

Consequently users must ensure that they are authorised to visit the website by the laws of the country in which they do so.

The website is intended for users in metropolitan France and the French metropolitan market. Users wishing to obtain information about Citroën deals in their own countries should visit their country’s Citroën site.

Updates

Automobiles Citroën reserves the right to modify and update the present Terms and Conditions of Use without warning, as well as all items, products or services presented on the website.

All the changes are binding on users who should check the Terms and Conditions of Use whenever they log on.

Jurisdiction

The www.citroen-wrc.com website and the present Terms and Conditions of Use are governed by French law and in the event of a legal dispute the French version is shall prevail.